Updated as of September 25, 2022

ADDRESS:

COMMISSION ON AUDIT
Commonwealth Avenue, Quezon City   
Philippines    0880
Tel. Nos.: 8931-9207
Trunk Line:  8952-5700
Website: www.coa.gov.ph

      

   
  Office of the Chairperson
     Tel. No. 8952-5700 (Trunk line)
      Local Ext. Nos. 1011; 1012; 1030
      Fax No. 8931-9223

Text COA at (+63) 917-3206543  (Text Only)

  JOSE C. CALIDA
  Chairperson
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5105
     Local Ext. Nos. 1003; 1014
     
  MICHAEL ANGELO ESCUDERO
  Chief of Staff
   
    Tel. No. 8952-2290
     Local Ext. No. 1006
  CARLO D. SULAY
  Acting Chief Executive Staff
 
   
   
     Intelligence and Confidential Funds Audit Office
      Tel. No. 8952-7223 
      Local Ext. No. 1027
      
  REDENTOR C. RAMIREZ
  Director III
 
   
     Internal Audit Office
       Tel. No. 8951-0489
       Local Ext. Nos. 8003; 8007; 8011
       
  FIDELA M. TAN
  Director IV
  
   
    
   
     Internal Affairs Office
      Local Ext. Nos. 1033; 1032
      
  EDNA E. LERIT
  Director IV
 
   
   
   
     International Audit and Relations Office
       Tel. No. 8931-9226
       Local Ext. No. 1017
       
  LITO Q. MARTIN
  Director IV
 
 
   
  Local Ext. No. 2101  
   
     Public Information Office
      Tel. Nos. 8951-0934; 8951-6955
      Local Ext. Nos. 1007; 1023
      
  JONATHAN B. BELTRAN
  Director IV
 
 
   
     Project Management Office
      Tel. No. 8951-0912
      Local Ext. No. 1034
      
  MARITES A. ODTOJAN
  State Auditor V
  Officer-in-Charge
   
   
   
  Office of the Commissioner I
     Tel. No. 8931-7873
     Local Ext. No. 1002
     
  ROLAND C. PONDOC
  Commissioner
   
   
     Tel. No. 8931-7593
     Local Ext. Nos. 1019; 1031
  NERISA H. PAULINO
  Director IV
  Chief of Staff
  
   
     Tel. No. 8931-7593
     Local Ext. Nos. 1019; 1031
  RAMEL C. SUMINGUIT
  Director III
  [email protected]
   
   
  Office of the Commissioner II
     Tel. No. 931-9306
     Local Ext. Nos. 1018; 1021
     
  MARIO G. LIPANA
  Commissioner
   
   
     Tel. No. 931-7451
     Local Ext. Nos. 1009; 1018; 1021
  ROBERTO D. MABAGOS JR.
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  Chief of Staff
  
   
   
  Office of the Commission Secretariat
     Tel. No. 8931-9218
     Local Ext. Nos. 1005; 1008
     
  BRESILO R. SABALDAN
  Director IV
   
   
   
  Commission Proper Adjudication Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-5109
     Local Ext. Nos. 8000; 8009
     
  ROY L. URSAL
  Assistant Commissioner
 
   
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – Corporate Government
   
Local Ext. No. 8017
   
  JOSEPHINE A. TILAN
  Director IV
 
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5174   ROCHELLE C. LANCANAN
  Director III
  [email protected]
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – National Government
  Local Ext. No. 8018
  
  EUGENIO R. DIZON
  Director IV
 
 
   
    Local Ext No. 8033   ELENO P. MALESIDO, III
  Director III
  
   
  Claims and Adjudication Office – Local Government
  Local Ext. No. 8019
  
  CARMELITA T. SANCHEZ
  Director IV
  
   
   Local Ext. No. 8001   DAINELEE V. GERMAN
  Director III
  
   
  Audit Sectors  
     Corporate Government Audit Sector
        Tel. Nos. 8951-0459; 8931-9215
        Local Ext. Nos. 7000; 7013
        
  WINNIE ROSE H. ENCALLADO
  Assistant Commissioner
 
     
       Local Ext. No. 7025  
     
  Cluster 1 – Banking and Credit
   Tel. No. 8952-4958
   Local Ext. Nos. 7001; 7014
   
  ADELA L. DONDONILLA
  Director IV  
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 7007   ROCHIE J. FELICES
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
   
     
  Cluster 2 – Social Security
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4960; 8931-7514
   Local Ext. Nos. 7002; 7015
   
  MA. LISA P. INGUILLO
  Director IV
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 7008   DIGNA CRESCENCIA G. FILLER
  Director III  
  [email protected]  
     
  Cluster 3 – Public Utilities
   Tel. No. 8952-4966
   Local Ext. Nos. 7003; 7016
   
  MILAGROS B. SONIDO
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  
    
     
    Local Ext. No. 7009   MARILYN C. BRIONES
  Director III
 
     
  Cluster 4 – Industrial and Area Development
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4967; 8931-9262
   Local Ext. Nos. 7004;7017
   
  EMMA V. MOISES
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 7010   LOURDES D. BENITEZ
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Cluster 5 – Agricultural and Natural Resources
   Tel. No. 8952-4969
   Local Ext. Nos. 7005; 7018
   
  MAY LINDA M. VEGAFRIA
  Director IV
 
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 7011   ELIZABETH M. SAVELLA
  Director III
   
     
  Cluster 6 – Social, Cultural, Trading, Promotional and Other Services
   Tel. No. 8952-4957
   Local Ext. Nos. 7006; 7019
   
  CHITO C. JANABAN
  Director IV
   [email protected]
     
     Local Ext. No. 7012   ELSA T. BALIÑA
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
   
     
     
     National Government Audit Sector
        Tel. No. 8951-0445
        Local Ext. Nos. 5000; 5017; 5027
        
  MARTHA ROXANA C. SESE
  Assistant Commissioner
  
     
        Local Ext. No. 5031  
     
  Cluster 1 – Executive Offices
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4973; 8951-4262
   Local Ext. Nos. 5001; 5018
   
  SOFIA C. GEMORA
  Director IV
   
     
     Local  Ext. No. 5009   CECILIA G. RAÑESES
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Cluster 2 – Oversight and Public Debt Management Agencies
   Tel. No. 8952-4970
   Local Ext. Nos. 5002; 5019
   
  DARIA B. SISON
 
Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext. No. 5010   NORMA E. AQUINO
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
  Cluster 3 – Legislative, Judiciary and Constitutional Offices
   Tel. No. 8952-4974;
   Local Ext. Nos. 5003; 5020
   
  PEARL L. RAMOS
  Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext No. 5011   MARILYN B. MIRAN
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Cluster 4 – Defense and Security
   Tel. Nos. 8952-4975; 8931-5125
   Local Ext. Nos. 5004; 5021
   
  MICHAEL R. BACANI
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 5012   OLYMPIA P. BALUGAY
  Director III
     
     
  Cluster 5 – Education and Employment
   Tel. No. 8952-4976
   Local Ext. Nos. 5005; 5022
   
  MARIVEL C. BROÑOLA
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
   
     
     Local Ext. No. 5013   MARIA THERESA S. YAMBAO
  Director III
  
     
  Cluster 6 – Health and Science
   Tel. No. 8952-4978
   Local Ext. Nos. 5006; 5023
   
  JOYCELYN R. RAMOS
 
Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 5014   MILAGROS L. DEAUNA
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Cluster 7 – Public Works, Transport and Energy
   Tel. No. 8952-4979
   Local Ext. Nos. 5007; 5024
   
  LUCILA M. ISIDRO
  Director IV
   
     
     Local Ext. No. 5015   LIZA L. ABELLERA
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
   
     
  Cluster 8 – Agriculture and Environment
   Tel. No. 8952-4596; 8931-9211
   Local Ext. Nos. 5008; 5025
   
  MELISSA GRACE B. MARTINEZ
  Director IV
    
     
     Local Ext. No. 5016   CORAZON S. ROCAS
  Director III
   
   
   
  Administration Sector
     Tel. Nos. 8931-9308; 8951-4260
     Local Ext. Nos. 2000; 2005
     
  LORNA D. CABOCHAN
  Assistant Commissioner
  
   
  General Services Office
   Tel. Nos. 8931-9230; 8932-8046
   Local Ext. Nos. 2001; 2006
   
  AMELIA P. VALDEZ
  Director IV
     
   
     Tel. No. 8931-5121
   Local Ext. No. 2003
  CHERRIE ROSE V. TENA
  Director III
  
     
  Human Resource Management Office
   Tel. Nos. 8951-0933; 8931-9284
   Local Ext. Nos. 2002; 2012; 
   
  MARIE MACEL O. TEJADA
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 2004   JAZMIN NATIVIDAD C. MACABANGON
  Director III
  
     
  Medical and Dental Unit
   Tel. No. 8931-7453
   Local Ext. Nos. 2017; 2018; 2019
  MARIFI ROCHELLE G. DIZON
  Director II
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
  Personnel Welfare and Assistance
   Tel. Nos. 8931-9240; 8931-9238 
   Local Ext. Nos. 1016; 1025
  EMILY P. OIDA
  Director II
  Manager
 
     
  Information Technology Office
   Tel. No. 8931-7749
   Local Ext. Nos. 4002; 4015
   
  LOURDES T. CARDENAS
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 4005   ULYSSES M. DELA CRUZ
  Information Technology Officer III
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
     
  Government Accountancy Sector
    Tel No. 8951-0458
    Local Ext. No. 4003; 4022; 4024
    
  MARY S. ADELINO
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
  Government Accountancy Office
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9228; 8952-2289
    Local Ext. No. 4021; 
    
  CARMELITA O. ANTASUDA
  Director IV
 
     
      Local Ext. No. 4029   MARILYN C. BIBAT
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
  Accounting Systems Development and Other Services Office
   
Tel. No. 8931-7577
    Local Ext. No. 4028
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9228; 8952-2289
    Local Ext. No. 4021; 
    
 MA. THERESA B. FERREROS
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  
   
      Local Ext. No. 4006   ANNABELLA P. GABIRAN
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
     
  Legal Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-9287
     Local Ext. Nos. 8020; 8005
     
  FORTUNATA M. RUBICO
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
  Legal Affairs Office
  Local Ext. Nos. 8008; 7024
 
  DARYL H. TONOLETE
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
    Local Ext. No. 8016   ANA LEE T. SIANOYA
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
 
     
  Prosecution and Litigation Office
  Local Ext. Nos. 8013; 7022
 
  HAIDDIE I. JOSE-SUMOGBA
  Director III 
  Officer-in-Charge
   
     
    Local Ext. No. 8021   ELEAZAR E. CASTILLO
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
   
  Planning, Finance and Management Sector
     Tel. Nos. 8931-9203; 8951-0456
     Local Ext. Nos. 4000; 4007
     
  NILDA B. PLARAS
  Assistant Commissioner
  
     
  Finance Office
   Tel. No. 8951-3529
   Local Ext. Nos. 4001; 4026
   
  ANGELA T. PERSEVERANDA
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 3113   FLORIDA M. LARGO
  Director II
  Acting Assistant Director     
 
     
  Planning, Budget and Management Office
   Tel. No. 8951-0475
   Local Ext. No. 4004    
   
  VERONICA C. COSCOS
  Director IV
   
     
     Local Ext. No. 3114   REBECCA C. DACANAY
  
Director III
   
     
     
  Professional and Institutional Development Sector
      Tel. No. 8931-9278
      
  CORA LEA A. DELA CRUZ
  Assistant Commissioner
 
  
     
      Tel No. 8951-0931  
     
  Professional Development Office
   Tel. No. 8931-7586
   
  DANILO V. CABUG
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
     
     Tel No. 8931-7847  
     
  Policy Research and Institutional Development Office
   Tel. No. 8932-8395
  GLORIA G. CALVARIO
  Director IV
   
     
       
     
  Quality Assurance Office
   Tel. No. 8951-3534
   
  JOSEPHINE B. MANALO
  Director IV
   
     
     Tel No. 8951-3534   MARY JOYCE G. ERUMA
  Director III
  
     
     
  Special Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8951-4263
     Local Ext. Nos. 8002; 8014
     
  ALEXANDER B. JULIANO 
  Assistant Commissioner
 
     
     
  Fraud Audit Office
   Tel. No. 8931-9295
   Local Ext. Nos. 5033; 8010
   
  CHONA P. LABRAGUE
  Director IV
  
     
     Local Ext. No. 8006   ESTELA S. MERCADO
  Director III
       
     
  Special Audit Office
   Tel. Nos. 8931-7455; 8931-9235
    Local Ext. Nos. 3004; 3011; 3012
    
  MIRIAM M. VILLANUEVA
  Director IV
  
     
      Local Ext. No. 3013   HAIDE T. ESPUELAS
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
  Performance Audit Office
   Local Ext. Nos. 8022; 2022
   
  MICHAEL L. RACELIS
  Director IV

  
     
     Local Ext. No. 2033   DONDON P. MARCOS
  State Auditor V

  Acting Assistant Director
  
     
     
  Systems and Technical Services Sector
     Tel. No. 8931-9274
     Local Ext. No. 3000; 3005
     
  MARIBETH F. DE JESUS
  Assistant Commissioner
  [email protected]
     
  Information Technology Audit Office
    Local Ext. Nos. 4034; 4020; 2119
    
  MARLON R. MARQUINA
  Director IV
 
     
     Local Ext. No. 4033   LINA R. MACARAIG
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director
     
     
  Internal Control Systems Advisory Office
    Local Ext. Nos. 2126; 1022/ 2110
   
  MARIA REALIZA R. YSMAEL
 
Director IV
  
     
      Local Ext. No. 2103   ESTELA MARIE B. LAGUNOY
  Director III
  
     
  Technical Services Office
    Tel. Nos. 8931-9293; 8932-7534
    Local Ext. No. 3001
    
   FLORA M. RUIZ
   Director IV
   
     
      Local Ext. No. 3003    MARIA CECILIA G. ALONZO
   Director III
      
     
     
     Local Government Audit Sector
        Tel. No. 8951-0478
        Local Ext. Nos. 3100; 3103; 3111
        
  ROLAND A. REY
  Assistant Commissioner
   
     
        Tel. No. 8951-0447
      Local Ext. No. 3101
 
     
        Tel No. 8931-7550
      Local Ext. No. 3104
 
     
  Cluster 1 – NCR Local Government Agencies
   Tel. No. 8931-9271
   Local Ext. Nos. 3102; 3109; 3107
   
  MARIA CARMINA PAULITA J. PAGAYAWAN
  Director IV
  [email protected]
     
     Tel. No. 8951-0447 
   Local Ext. 3106
   RENATO O. ROSALES
   Director III
   [email protected]

 

 

   
  COA Cordillera Administrative Region
  La Trinidad, Benguet  2601
      Tel. Nos. (074) 422-1327 ;  422-5585 (ORD)
      Fax. Nos. (074) 422-1327 ;  422-5585 (ORD)
     
     
  CECILIA G. ANCHETA
 
Director IV  
    
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. I
  Sevilla, City of San Fernando, La Union   2500
      Tel. Nos. (072) 888-0347 (ORD); (072) 888-0984 (OARD)
      (072) 888-6780; (072) 888-6781 (Admin)
      (072) 888-0942 (RITS)
     
  TERESITA A. PAJARA
 
Director IV
    
   
    HECTOR L. CORTES
  Director III
    
   
  COA Regional Office No. II
  Tuguegarao, Cagayan   3500
    Telefax (078) 396-0765
    Tel Num (078) 396-9753
    Trunkline Numbers:
    (078) 375-2620 to 24 (connecting all departments)   
     
     
     
     
  
   
    MARICRIS B. CULAJARA
  Attorney VI
  Acting Assistant Director
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. III
  City of San Fernando, Pampanga   2000
      Tel. Nos. (045) 455-4266; 455-4267; 455-4268
         455-4269; 455-4270; 455-4271; 455-4273
      Fax No. (045) 455-4272
    
         
  OMAR S. ROQUE
  Director IV
   
     
    CHONA P. LAXAMANA
  Director III
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. IV-A (CALABARZON)
  Commonwealth Ave., Quezon City   1100
      Tel. Nos. 8951-1341; 8951-1351; 8951-1382; 8951-3810
       
       
  RESURRECCION C. QUIETA 
  Director IV
     
   
    JUNIEL D. SADIASA
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. IV-B (MIMAROPA)
  Commonwealth Ave., Quezon City   1100
      Tel. Nos. 8951-3815; 8931-9304; 8277-3417
     
  LYNFLOR M. ADOLFO
  Director IV
 
   
    FELICIDAD S. MEDRANO
  Director III
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. V
  Rawis, Legazpi City   4500
      Tel. No. (052) 482-0547;482-0256; 482-0761; 482-0762
      Fax No. (052) 482-0548
     
      
  JOEL S. ESTOLATAN
  Director IV
  
   
    AIDA M. BELGIRA
  Director III  
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. VI
  Ungka I, Pavia, Iloilo   5001
      Tel. Nos. (033) 329-7140; 329-2353
      Fax No. (033) 329-7140
     
      
  MERNE T. PEÑARANDA
  Director IV   
   
   
   

   

   
  COA Regional Satellite Audit Office Negros Island
   Gatuslao Street, Bacolod City 034
      Tel. Fax Nos.  433-9930, 709-0792
      
        
  MARIA GLEDA E. LIM
  State Auditor V
  Acting Assistant Director  
  
   
  COA Regional Office No. VII
  Cebu City   6000
      Trunkline Nos. (032) 254-2210, 255-5314, 255-5315, 255-6772
      
      
      
  MARILOU M. RIZARRI
  Director IV
  
   
    EVA P. CABRERA
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. VIII
  Candahug, Palo, Leyte  6501
      Tel. Nos. (053) 323-7768; (053) 323-6886; (053) 323-6889;
      Fax No. (053) 323-3066
     
      
  ARNEL T. JARANILLA
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
   
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. IX
  Cabatangan, Zamboanga City   7000
      Tel. No. (062) 955-8030;926-1996
      Fax No. (062) 985-0197;955-1168
     
      
  VISITACION Q. MENDOZA
  Director IV
 
   
    MARISOL D. LEGASPI
  Director III
     
   
  COA Regional Office No. X
  Cagayan de Oro City   9000
      Tel. Nos. (088) 858-7273; 858-1132; 858-2174
      Fax No. (088) 858-2994
     
      
  CELSO L. VOCAL
  Director IV
 
   
    JERRY K. MERO
  Director III
  
   
  COA Regional Office No. XI
  Davao City   8000
      Tel. Nos. (082) 241-2921 (Admin);
              241-2940 (Supply);
              241-2948 (RD’s Office)
              241-2944 (ARD/DIC’s Office)
            
      
      
  EMILIO A. ASI, JR
  Director IV
 
   
  Loc. (082) 241-2940, 241-2941, 241-2943, 241-2944, 241-2945
  Local Ext. No. 1103  
  DAVID OLIVER C. KONG
  Director III
      
   
  COA Regional Office No. XII
  Purok Pag-asa, Barangay Paraiso  Koronadal City  
      Cel. No. 09173086508      
      
      
  ALIA A. MASBUD
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
  
   
     ABDUL GAFFAR R. ALI
   Attorney VI
   Acting Assistant Director
   
   
   
  COA Regional Office No. XIII
   South Montilla Boulevard, Butuan City   8600
      Tel. Nos. (085) 342-5637; 815-2534
      Fax No.   (085) 815-1694
     
     
      
  FELIX M. BASALLAJE, JR.
  Director IV
  
   
      MATHEW REY M. MAGNO
  Director III
   
   
  COA Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao
  Cotabato City   9600
      Tel. No. (064) 421-7738
      Fax No.  (064) 421-1233
          
  RASDY M. GUILING
  Director III
  Officer-in-Charge
 
   
      CONSUELO Y. CALO
  Director II
  Acting Assistant Director